Top 50: 2009 Mississippi Super Lawyers List

Charles M. Merkel, Jr.

Merkel & Cocke, P.A.

Phil B. Abernethy

Butler Snow LLP

David L. Ayers

Watkins & Eager PLLC

Richard T. Bennett

Bennett Lotterhos Sulser & Wilson, PA

Sheryl Bey

Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC

Robert A. Byrd

Byrd & Wiser

Roy D. Campbell, III

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

Ralph E. Chapman

Chapman Lewis & Swan

W. Rodney Clement, Jr.

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

John G. Corlew

Corlew, Munford & Smith, PLLC

W. Wayne Drinkwater, Jr.

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

Anthony L. Farese

Farese Farese & Farese

Robert L. Gibbs

Gibbs Travis PLLC

William F. Goodman, Jr.

Watkins & Eager PLLC

Charles E. Griffin

Butler Snow LLP

John C. Henegan

Butler Snow LLP

Christy D. Jones

Butler Snow LLP

Walker W. Jones, III

Attorney at Law

R. David Kaufman

Brunini Grantham Grower & Hewes, PLLC

William B. Kirksey

Kirksey & Associates, P.A.

Fred Krutz

Forman Watkins & Krutz LLP

Kenneth E. Milam

Watkins & Eager PLLC

David W. Mockbee

Mockbee Hall & Drake, PA

Armin J. Moeller, Jr.

Balch & Bingham LLP

William S. Painter

Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC

Alan W. Perry

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

William R. Purdy

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

William N. Reed

Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz, PC

Stephen W. Rosenblatt

Butler Snow LLP

L.F. (Sandy) Sams, Jr.

Mitchell McNutt & Sams, PA

Lance L. Stevens

Stevens & Ward

Stephen L. Thomas

Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP

James B. Tucker

Butler Snow LLP

H. Hunter Twiford, III

McGlinchey Stafford PLLC

Michael W. Ulmer

Watkins & Eager PLLC

Robert K. Upchurch

Upchurch & Upchurch, P.A.

Michael B. Wallace

Wise Carter Child & Caraway, P.A.

Walter G. Watkins, Jr.

Forman Watkins & Krutz LLP

W. Scott Welch

W. Scott Welch, Lawyer & Mediator, PLLC

John G. Wheeler

Mitchell McNutt & Sams, PA

Tommie G. Williams

Upshaw Williams Biggers & Beckham, LLP

Share:
Page Generated: 0.53889989852905 sec